Get started31 Farthings Court is a semi-detached house in Bridgnorth (WV16 4DA). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. At 63 m² this is the 23rd smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 29 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 is 92.4% below the 2018 sale of £1,771,794, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£2,613/sq ft) was about 832.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 63 m² it's 23.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (51 m² median across 30 EPCs). Last sale on file: £1,771,794 in October 2018.
Latest sale on 31 Farthings Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,771,794
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 31 Farthings Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£28,124
Street avg £2,125
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km
Oldbury Wells School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

18 October 2018Most recent
£1,771,794
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4DA: £123,500 (2024–2023).
15 Farthings Court Kings Loade Bridgnorth
Sold Dec 2024
37 Farthings Court Kings Loade Bridgnorth
Sold Oct 2024
21 Farthings Court Kings Loade Bridgnorth
Sold Jul 2024
Pan Pudding House Kings Loade Bridgnorth
Sold Feb 2024
20 Farthings Court Kings Loade Bridgnorth
Sold Jul 2023
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB