Get started21 Farthings Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridgnorth (WV16 4DA). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2019) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 49 m² this is the 11th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£234/sq ft) was about 16.6% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £123,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
For a compact home of this size, this rating sits in the top tier locally.
21 Farthings Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£121,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.5% per year over 16 years.
£123,500
Growth on file: -2.5% per year over 16 years.
On years held, 21 Farthings Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,520
Street avg £3,039
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km
Oldbury Wells School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

5 July 2024Most recent
£123,500
+32.8%over 10 years23 May 2014
£93,000
-42.9%over 3 years8 October 2010
£162,950
-12.4%over 2 years26 July 2008
£185,982
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4DA: £85,000 (2024–2023).
15 Farthings Court Kings Loade Bridgnorth
Sold Dec 2024
37 Farthings Court Kings Loade Bridgnorth
Sold Oct 2024
Pan Pudding House Kings Loade Bridgnorth
Sold Feb 2024
20 Farthings Court Kings Loade Bridgnorth
Sold Jul 2023
24 Farthings Court Kings Loade Bridgnorth
Sold Jul 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
WV16 4BQ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.