Get started29 Farthings Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bridgnorth (WV16 4DA). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. At 46 m² this is the 8th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 29 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 sits 70.8% above the 2020 sale of £65,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 53.3% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £65,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 29 Farthings Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -8.8% per year over 12 years.
£65,000
Growth on file: -8.8% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 29 Farthings Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,413
Street avg £3,078
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km
Oldbury Wells School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

4 December 2020Most recent
£65,000
-40.9%over 8 years13 September 2012
£110,000
-44.4%over 4 years29 August 2008
£197,950
-2.9%26 July 2008
£203,808
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4DA: £123,500 (2024–2023).
15 Farthings Court Kings Loade Bridgnorth
Sold Dec 2024
37 Farthings Court Kings Loade Bridgnorth
Sold Oct 2024
21 Farthings Court Kings Loade Bridgnorth
Sold Jul 2024
Pan Pudding House Kings Loade Bridgnorth
Sold Feb 2024
20 Farthings Court Kings Loade Bridgnorth
Sold Jul 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
WV16 4BQ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.