Get started4 Flamborough Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Coseley, Bilston, Bilston (WV14 9UD). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £346,000 is 49.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£221/sq ft) was about 28.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Feb 2025
4 Flamborough Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£231,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,381
Street avg £2,306
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

6 June 2016Most recent
£231,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 9UD: £345,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
WV14 9AY
Closest school
0.4 km
Bramford Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB