Get started18 Flamborough Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Coseley, Bilston, Bilston (WV14 9UD). It has a recorded floor area of 183 m² (around 1970 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 183 m² the property is well over the postcode median (98 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 sits 57.7% above the 2015 sale of £239,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£121/sq ft) was about 30.8% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in December 2015.
18 Flamborough Way's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jan 2026
18 Flamborough Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£239,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 18 Flamborough Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,306
Street avg £2,363
Floor Area
183 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

4 December 2015Most recent
£239,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 9UD: £345,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.4 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
WV14 9AY
Closest school
0.4 km
Bramford Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB