Get started10 Cedar Avenue is a semi-detached house in Bilston (WV14 9TN). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 40.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 19.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £175,950 in December 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£175,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,146
Street avg £1,956
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£175,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 9TN: £197,500 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
WV14 9AY
Closest school
0.3 km
Bramford Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB