Get started11 Barnesmeadow Place is a three-bedroom detached house in Bilston (WV14 9QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in June 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £293,000 sits 80.9% above the 2004 sale of £161,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£184/sq ft) was about 23.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 82 m² it sits well below the postcode median (125 m² across 9 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
11 Barnesmeadow Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£161,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Barnesmeadow Place outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,976
Street avg £1,876
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

23 June 2004Most recent
£161,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 9QJ: £205,000 (2022–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
WV14 9NJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Hurst Hill Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB