Get started2 Eliot Croft is an end-of-terrace house in Bilston (WV14 8DG). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 851 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in May 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 sits 99% above the 2009 sale of £96,000. At 79 m² the property is well over the postcode median (55 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
2 Eliot Croft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jul 2020
2 Eliot Croft's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 11 years.
£96,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 11 years.
EPC Rating for 2 Eliot Croft runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,214
Street avg £1,806
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

12 May 2009Most recent
£96,000
+68.4%over 10 years31 July 1998
£56,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 8DG: £137,000 (2022–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
WV14 8RA
Closest school
0.4 km
Christ Church CofE Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB