Get started33 Seagull Bay Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Coseley, Bilston, Bilston (WV14 8AL). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £308,000 is 33.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 28.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £230,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
33 Seagull Bay Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2024
33 Seagull Bay Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 23 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 23 years.
33 Seagull Bay Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,150
Street avg £2,590
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

15 December 2021Most recent
£230,000
-4.2%over 2 years5 August 2019
£240,000
+31.1%over 4 years7 November 2014
£183,000
+116.6%over 15 years23 April 1999
£84,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 8AL: £293,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
WV14 8GY
Closest school
0.3 km
Wallbrook Primary Academy. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.