Get started10 Seagull Bay Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Coseley, Bilston, Bilston (WV14 8AL). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £329,000 is 29% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£258/sq ft) was about 56.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £255,000 in March 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 22 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 22 years.
On habitable rooms, 10 Seagull Bay Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,772
Street avg £2,538
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

26 March 2021Most recent
£255,000
+32.8%over 13 years22 June 2007
£192,000
+143.0%over 8 years14 May 1999
£79,000
-1.2%over 8 months25 September 1998
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 8AL: £293,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
WV14 8GX
Closest school
0.3 km
Wallbrook Primary Academy. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.