Get startedKenora is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bilston (WV14 6ND). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 is 23.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£190/sq ft) was about 93.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £189,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£189,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for Kenora runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,042
Street avg £1,413
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
The Crescent (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

4 July 2022Most recent
£189,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 6ND: £110,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
WV14 6NR
Closest school
0.3 km
Villiers Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB