Get started6 Acton Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Bilston (WV14 0UU). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £368,000 is 11.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£277/sq ft) was about 203.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2021 for £331,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 6 Acton Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 24 years.
£331,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 24 years.
6 Acton Grove outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,982
Street avg £1,559
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
The Crescent (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

16 November 2021Most recent
£331,000
+347.3%over 24 years7 November 1997
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 0UU: £195,000 (2019–2011).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
WV14 0UW
Closest school
0.8 km
Bilston Church of England Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB