Get started5 Acton Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Bilston (WV14 0UU). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1117 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £305,000 sits 59.7% above the 2012 sale of £191,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£171/sq ft) was about 139.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in February 2012.
5 Acton Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Nov 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 14 years.
£191,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 14 years.
5 Acton Grove is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,840
Street avg £1,722
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
The Crescent (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

22 February 2012Most recent
£191,000
+54.1%over 9 years28 June 2002
£123,950
+55.9%over 4 years26 September 1997
£79,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 0UU: £225,000 (2021–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
WV14 0UD
Closest school
0.8 km
Bilston Church of England Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.