Get started7 Beebee Road is a semi-detached house in Wednesbury (WS10 9RY). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in August 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 sits 118.4% above the 2004 sale of £103,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
7 Beebee Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
7 Beebee Road has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Proposed single storey side and rear extension.
7 Beebee Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.0% per year over 4 years.
£103,000
Growth on file: 16.0% per year over 4 years.
On years held, 7 Beebee Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,084
Street avg £1,505
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km
Bescot Stadium Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

19 August 2004Most recent
£103,000
+13.2%24 March 2004
£91,000
+71.7%over 4 years1 March 2000
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 9RY: £139,950 (2019–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Albert Pritchard Infant School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.