Get started10 Beebee Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Wednesbury (WS10 9RY). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (November 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 sits 81% above the 2015 sale of £136,500. 11 years since the last transfer (August 2015). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Beebee Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Apr 2022
10 Beebee Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 14 years.
£136,500
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 14 years.
Habitable Rooms for 10 Beebee Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,241
Street avg £1,473
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km
Bescot Stadium Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

14 August 2015Most recent
£136,500
+51.7%over 3 years27 June 2012
£90,000
+87.5%over 10 years19 June 2002
£48,000
+84.6%3 May 2002
£26,000
-64.9%17 January 2002
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 9RY: £139,950 (2019–2012).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
WS10 9PB
Closest school
0.5 km
Albert Pritchard Infant School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.