Get started137 Brunswick Park Road is a mid-terrace house in Wednesbury (WS10 9HL). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 is 12.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 47.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £182,000 in May 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 21 years.
£182,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 21 years.
137 Brunswick Park Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,611
Street avg £1,576
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Wednesbury Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 May 2023Most recent
£182,000
+61.1%over 5 years2 June 2017
£113,000
+48.7%over 11 years5 January 2006
£76,000
+4.8%over 10 months21 March 2005
£72,500
+52.6%over 2 years19 April 2002
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 9HL: £160,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
WS10 9HL
Closest school
0.3 km
Mesty Croft Primary. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.