Get started132 Brunswick Park Road is an end-of-terrace house in Wednesbury (WS10 9HL). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 49.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£134/sq ft) was about 34.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2024 at £146,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
132 Brunswick Park Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 29 years.
£146,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 132 Brunswick Park Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,446
Street avg £1,583
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Wednesbury Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

14 November 2024Most recent
£146,000
+12.3%3 September 2024
£130,000
+79.3%over 21 years27 September 2002
£72,500
+90.8%over 6 years1 December 1995
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 9HL: £190,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
WS10 9LH
Closest school
0.3 km
Mesty Croft Primary. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.