Get started136 Brunswick Park Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wednesbury (WS10 9HL). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 is 26.9% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£149/sq ft) was about 47.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold January 2025 for £160,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
136 Brunswick Park Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 28 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 136 Brunswick Park Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,600
Street avg £1,576
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Wednesbury Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

20 January 2025Most recent
£160,000
+166.7%over 22 years1 November 2002
£60,000
+71.7%over 5 years27 March 1997
£34,950
+58.9%23 December 1996
£22,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 9HL: £182,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
WS10 9HT
Closest school
0.3 km
Mesty Croft Primary. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.