Get started18 Princess Way is a semi-detached house in Darlaston, Wednesbury, Wednesbury (WS10 8YG). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 702 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since September 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 sits 143.8% above the 2003 sale of £73,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£104/sq ft) was about 18.6% below the postcode norm.
18 Princess Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Sept 2020
18 Princess Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£73,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 18 Princess Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,120
Street avg £2,010
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.6 km
Loxdale (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.1dB

19 September 2003Most recent
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 8YG: £165,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
WS10 8UT
Closest school
0.5 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Darlaston. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.1dB