Get started12 Princess Way is a property in Darlaston, Wednesbury, Wednesbury (WS10 8YG). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since October 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
12 Princess Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£72,000
Growth on file: 14.9% per year over 6 years.
14 October 2005Most recent
£72,000
+114.9%over 4 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.6 km
Loxdale (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.1dB

29 June 2001
£33,500
+3.1%over 1 year21 January 2000
£32,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 8YG: £165,000 (2025–2023).
Closest school
0.5 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Darlaston. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.