Get started3 Jasmine Way is a detached house in Darlaston, Wednesbury, Wednesbury (WS10 8XU). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2001–2020, sale prices here grew 0.2% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 sits 129.2% above the 2020 sale of £101,659. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£106/sq ft) was about 21.3% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £101,659. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Jasmine Way's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2026
3 Jasmine Way's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.2% per year over 19 years.
£101,659
Growth on file: 0.2% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 3 Jasmine Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,142
Street avg £1,817
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km
Bradley Lane (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

13 November 2020Most recent
£101,659
-7.6%over 3 years3 March 2017
£110,000
-26.7%over 12 years8 July 2004
£150,000
+54.6%over 2 years22 November 2001
£97,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 8XU: £220,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
WS10 8RA
Closest school
0.4 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Darlaston. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.