Get started6 Tame Crossing is a two-bedroom detached house in Wednesbury (WS10 0DT). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007-2011. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity. At 68 m² this is the 35th smallest of 47 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–140 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 47 units on file. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 is 29.5% above the 2016 sale price. At 68 m² it's 20.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 46 EPCs). 10 years since the last transfer (November 2016).
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 3 years.
£103,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 3 years.
Floor Area for 6 Tame Crossing runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,522
Street avg £1,890
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Wednesbury Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

14 November 2016Most recent
£103,500
+18.6%over 3 years4 October 2013
£87,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS10 0DT: £131,100 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
WS10 0QF
Closest school
0.7 km
St John's Church of England Primary Academy. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB