Get started2 Berkley Gardens is a four-bedroom detached house in Fernhill Heath, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 8TX). It has a recorded floor area of 296 m² (around 3186 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £649,000 is 22.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£166/sq ft) was about 15.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 296 m² the property is well over the postcode median (106 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold September 2018 for £530,000.
2 Berkley Gardens's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 2 Berkley Gardens was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£649,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 11 years.
£530,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 11 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 2 Berkley Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,791
Street avg £2,415
Floor Area
296 m²
Street avg 197 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
White Hart — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

21 September 2018Most recent
£530,000
+16.5%over 11 years25 May 2007
£455,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8TX: £325,000 (2024–2017).
9 Berkley Gardens Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Dec 2024
1 Berkley Gardens Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Jun 2020
6 Berkley Gardens Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Oct 2019
3 Berkley Gardens Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Feb 2017
5 Berkley Gardens Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Aug 2003
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
WR3 8DA
Closest school
0.4 km
Hindlip CofE First School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.