Get startedMartin Court Farmhouse is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Martin Hussingtree, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 8TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have lagged Worcester HPI: -5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £510,000 is 29.1% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £395,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Martin Court Farmhouse's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£510,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -5.2% per year over 15 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: -5.2% per year over 15 years.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ladywood Turn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

30 October 2018Most recent
£395,000
-55.4%over 15 years7 October 2003
£885,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8TQ: £560,000 (2024–2015).
Martin Cottage Church Lane Martin Hussingtree Worcester
Sold Feb 2024
Orchard Manor Church Lane Martin Hussingtree Worcester
Sold Jul 2023
Stable Barn Church Lane Martin Hussingtree Worcester
Sold Dec 2020
Orchard Cottage Church Lane Martin Hussingtree Worcester
Sold Mar 2016
Willow Barn Church Lane Martin Hussingtree Worcester
Sold Feb 2015
WR3 8BF
Closest school
0.9 km
Hindlip CofE First School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.