Get started2 Woodside Cottages is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hindlip, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 8SS). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 14.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 25.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £472,500 in August 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jul 2025
2 Woodside Cottages changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£498,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.9% per year over 4 years.
£472,500
Growth on file: 14.9% per year over 4 years.
Years Held for 2 Woodside Cottages lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,004
Street avg £3,654
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Halfway House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

5 August 2021Most recent
£472,500
+11.2%12 March 2021
£425,000
+50.2%over 3 years30 November 2017
£283,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8SS: £350,000 (2021–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
WR3 8BF
Closest school
0.9 km
Hindlip CofE First School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.