Get started1 Woodside Cottages is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hindlip, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 8SS). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft). The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold May 2021 for £425,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jul 2025
Price for 1 Woodside Cottages has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 26 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 26 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 1 Woodside Cottages lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,602
Street avg £3,755
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Halfway House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

28 May 2021Most recent
£425,000
+112.5%over 11 months18 June 2020
£200,000
-33.3%over 4 years22 December 2015
£300,000
+328.6%over 16 years12 March 1999
£70,000
+75.0%over 4 years8 March 1995
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8SS: £397,500 (2021–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
WR3 8BF
Closest school
0.9 km
Hindlip CofE First School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.