Get startedGrosmont is a property in Fernhill Heath, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 8RW). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 8 years since the last transfer (January 2018).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£350,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 19 years.
10 January 2018Most recent
£350,000
+157.4%over 18 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
White Hart — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

29 January 1999
£135,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8RW: £282,500 (2024–2019).
Closest school
0.4 km
Hindlip CofE First School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB