Get started4 Butchers Walk is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fernhill Heath, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 8RT). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1021 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 is 22.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 17% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 95 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold August 2019 for £215,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Butchers Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Oct 2021
4 Butchers Walk has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 23 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 23 years.
4 Butchers Walk is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,267
Street avg £2,384
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

2 August 2019Most recent
£215,000
+11.1%over 2 years14 July 2017
£193,500
+13.2%over 11 years26 August 2005
£171,000
+49.3%over 2 years17 January 2003
£114,500
+203.7%over 6 years31 May 1996
£37,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8RT: £165,000 (2025–2021).
Hillview Flat 1 Butchers Walk Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Mar 2025
1 Butchers Walk Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Aug 2023
Hillview Flat 4 Butchers Walk Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Aug 2022
14 Butchers Walk Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Dec 2021
13 Butchers Walk Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Nov 2021
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
WR3 8NX
White Hart — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Hindlip CofE First School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.