Get started20 Drovers Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Worcester (WR3 8QD). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £324,000 is 29.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 22.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2019 for £250,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
20 Drovers Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 18 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 18 years.
20 Drovers Way is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,632
Street avg £2,372
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Farm Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

4 June 2019Most recent
£250,000
+22.0%over 10 months20 July 2018
£205,000
+31.4%over 14 years14 May 2004
£156,000
+59.2%over 3 years16 March 2001
£98,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8QD: £320,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
WR3 8NX
Closest school
0.3 km
Tudor Grange Academy Worcester. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.