Get started50 Mayfield Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 8NT). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 907 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 is 34.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 63.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £183,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
50 Mayfield Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 23 years.
£183,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 23 years.
50 Mayfield Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,177
Street avg £1,694
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vauxhall Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

2 September 2021Most recent
£183,500
+31.5%over 6 years11 December 2014
£139,500
+12.5%over 10 years30 April 2004
£124,000
+145.5%over 5 years21 July 1998
£50,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8NT: £125,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
WR3 8BN
Closest school
0.4 km
St Barnabas CofE Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.