Get started7 Belmont Street is a mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 8NN). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 sits 54.3% above the 2015 sale of £138,010. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 20.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Aug 2022
7 Belmont Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 14 years.
£138,010
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 14 years.
7 Belmont Street outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,769
Street avg £1,921
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Vauxhall Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

22 July 2015Most recent
£138,010
-1.4%30 June 2015
£140,000
+15.7%over 2 years13 December 2012
£121,000
+26.0%over 9 years14 March 2003
£96,000
+53.6%over 1 year27 April 2001
£62,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8NN: £200,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
WR3 8RT
Closest school
0.4 km
St Barnabas CofE Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.