Get started7 Colehurst Park is a property in Worcester (WR3 8JF). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since February 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£155,000
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 9 years.
1 February 2006Most recent
£155,000
+142.4%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kenilworth Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

27 May 1998
£63,950
+9.3%over 1 year24 January 1997
£58,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8JF: £190,000 (2025–2023).
4 Colehurst Park Lansdowne Walk Worcester
Sold Jul 2025
2 Colehurst Park Lansdowne Walk Worcester
Sold Oct 2024
18 Colehurst Park Lansdowne Walk Worcester
Sold Apr 2024
9 Colehurst Park Lansdowne Walk Worcester
Sold Mar 2024
3 Colehurst Park Lansdowne Walk Worcester
Sold Aug 2023
WR3 8ES
Closest school
0.7 km
Bishop Perowne CofE College. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.