Get started33 Addison Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 8EA). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in March 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£312/sq ft) was about 78.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £282,500 in September 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£299,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 21 years.
£282,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 33 Addison Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,363
Street avg £2,557
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Perdiswell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 September 2022Most recent
£282,500
+41.3%over 6 years19 August 2016
£200,000
+16.3%over 4 years12 July 2012
£172,000
+1.2%over 7 years6 May 2005
£169,950
+65.0%over 3 years26 July 2001
£103,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8EA: £300,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
WR3 8NX
Closest school
0.5 km
Bishop Perowne CofE College. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.