Get started32 Addison Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Worcester (WR3 8EA). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£419/sq ft) was about 138.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £325,000.
32 Addison Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 30 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 30 years.
32 Addison Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,514
Street avg £2,518
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Perdiswell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

30 June 2025Most recent
£325,000
+75.7%over 18 years26 July 2006
£185,000
+48.0%over 4 years31 May 2002
£125,000
+108.3%over 6 years25 August 1995
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8EA: £280,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
WR3 8NX
Closest school
0.5 km
Bishop Perowne CofE College. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.