Get started2 Addison Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Worcester (WR3 8EA). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 847 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a corner plot.
It hasn't traded since November 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £308,000 sits 57.9% above the 2010 sale of £195,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 31.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
2 Addison Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Apr 2020
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two storey side extension and front porch.
2 Addison Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£195,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Addison Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,479
Street avg £2,588
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Perdiswell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

19 November 2010Most recent
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8EA: £300,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
WR3 8NX
Closest school
0.5 km
Bishop Perowne CofE College. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB