Get started16 Brickwharf Drive is a semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£389/sq ft) was about 53.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £310,000 in December 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 74 m² it's 22.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 23 EPCs).
16 Brickwharf Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 May 2025
16 Brickwharf Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 8 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 8 years.
16 Brickwharf Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,189
Street avg £2,929
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

9 December 2022Most recent
£310,000
+3.3%25 November 2022
£300,000
+36.4%over 4 years12 November 2018
£220,000
+10.6%over 3 years19 May 2015
£198,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8BF: £320,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 9 years
Bishop Perowne School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bishop Perowne CofE College. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.