Get started4 Turrall Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 8AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 29% above the 2019 sale price. At 94 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 28 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold April 2019 for £183,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Turrall Street sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Oct 2023
Price for 4 Turrall Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 22 years.
£183,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 22 years.
4 Turrall Street is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,947
Street avg £2,252
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 166 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wentworth Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

12 April 2019Most recent
£183,000
+14.4%over 5 years17 March 2014
£160,000
+7.4%over 7 years31 July 2006
£149,000
+42.0%over 3 years9 August 2002
£104,950
+133.2%over 5 years6 December 1996
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8AJ: £148,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
WR3 8BN
Closest school
0.2 km
St George's CofE Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.