Get started24 Morton Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fernhill Heath, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7UB). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1192 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £376,000 is 20.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 25.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £311,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
24 Morton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2020
24 Morton Road has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
SINGLE STOREY REAR/SIDE EXTENSION.
24 Morton Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£376,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 16 years.
£311,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£2,808
Street avg £2,780
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grange Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

9 August 2019Most recent
£311,000
+30.1%over 6 years2 November 2012
£239,000
+39.0%over 8 years20 April 2004
£172,000
+16.2%over 11 months7 May 2003
£148,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7UB: £670,000 (2025–2021).
26 Morton Road Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Oct 2025
27 Morton Road Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Aug 2023
32 Morton Road Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Aug 2022
31a Morton Road Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Jun 2021
28 Morton Road Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Nov 2020
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
WR3 7TJ
Closest school
0.8 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.