Get started13 Morton Road is a property in Fernhill Heath, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7UB). It has council tax band C.
Held since August 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 14.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2014. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
13 Morton Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey extension to rear (part retrospective)
13 Morton Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£202,500
Growth on file: 14.4% per year over 6 years.
16 August 2004Most recent
£202,500
+115.4%over 5 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grange Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

8 December 1998
£94,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7UB: £670,000 (2025–2021).
26 Morton Road Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Oct 2025
27 Morton Road Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Aug 2023
32 Morton Road Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Aug 2022
31a Morton Road Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Jun 2021
28 Morton Road Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Nov 2020
WR3 7QN
Closest school
0.8 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB