Get started21 Broadfield Crescent is a semi-detached house in Fernhill Heath, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7TN). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 is 31.7% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £240,000 in July 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 107 m² it's 15.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 14 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
21 Broadfield Crescent has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 20 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 20 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 21 Broadfield Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,243
Street avg £2,771
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

29 July 2020Most recent
£240,000
+2.6%27 March 2020
£234,000
+43.8%over 16 years19 December 2003
£162,700
+28.1%over 1 year31 January 2002
£127,000
+15.5%over 1 year28 November 2000
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7TN: £270,000 (2024–2021).
11 Broadfield Crescent Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Sept 2024
17 Broadfield Crescent Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Mar 2023
14 Broadfield Crescent Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Feb 2022
9 Broadfield Crescent Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Dec 2021
7 Broadfield Crescent Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
WR3 7QN
White Hart — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hindlip CofE First School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.