Get started17 Broadfield Crescent is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Fernhill Heath, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7TN). It has a recorded floor area of 147 m² (around 1582 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 147 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 26% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2023 for £380,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
17 Broadfield Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£380,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 17 Broadfield Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,585
Street avg £2,742
Floor Area
147 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

21 March 2023Most recent
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7TN: £270,000 (2024–2021).
11 Broadfield Crescent Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Sept 2024
14 Broadfield Crescent Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Feb 2022
9 Broadfield Crescent Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Dec 2021
7 Broadfield Crescent Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Sept 2021
1 Broadfield Crescent Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
WR3 7HY
White Hart — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hindlip CofE First School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB