Get started12 Broadfield Crescent is a property in Fernhill Heath, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7TN). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since May 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£147,450
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 6 years.
24 May 2002Most recent
£147,450
+87.8%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

16 August 1996
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7TN: £270,000 (2024–2021).
11 Broadfield Crescent Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Sept 2024
17 Broadfield Crescent Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Mar 2023
14 Broadfield Crescent Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Feb 2022
9 Broadfield Crescent Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Dec 2021
7 Broadfield Crescent Fernhill Heath Worcester
Sold Sept 2021
WR3 7QN
White Hart — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hindlip CofE First School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.