Get startedHawford House is a two-bedroom property in Hawford, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7SQ). It has council tax band D.
Held since April 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 16.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£245,450
Growth on file: 16.5% per year over 4 years.
13 April 2006Most recent
£245,450
+75.3%over 3 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hawford House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

9 August 2002
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7SQ: £285,000 (2023–2021).
Hawford House 10 The Stables Ombersley Road Hawford Worcester
Sold Dec 2023
Hawford House 11 The Stables Ombersley Road Hawford Worcester
Sold Sept 2023
Hawford House Flat 1 Ombersley Road Hawford Worcester
Sold Feb 2022
Hawford House 14 The Stables Ombersley Road Hawford Worcester
Sold Sept 2021
Hawford House Flat 5 Ombersley Road Hawford Worcester
Sold Sept 2021
WR3 7AT
Closest school
0.9 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.