Get started5 Robin Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Claines, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7NN). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £300,000 is 30.4% above the 2014 sale price. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include change of use to residential and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 87 m² it's 28.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 19 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 12 years ago, in April 2014.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Relocation of boundary fence (retrospective) and change of use from amenity verge to residential garden Class C3.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 13 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 13 years.
On co₂ emissions, 5 Robin Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,644
Street avg £3,011
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
CONVERSION OF EXISTING GARAGE TO LIVING ACCOMMODATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF NEW GARAGE
22 April 2014Most recent
£230,000
+66.7%over 11 years10 January 2003
£137,950
+25.4%over 1 year26 January 2001
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7NN: £265,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
WR3 7DB
Creswell Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.