Get started21 Robin Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Claines, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7NN). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 27.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 93 m² the property is well over the postcode median (68 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £280,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 24 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 24 years.
On floor area, 21 Robin Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,011
Street avg £2,965
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 January 2025Most recent
£280,000
+18.6%over 5 years17 October 2019
£236,000
+15.1%over 3 years4 November 2015
£205,000
+15.5%over 9 years12 May 2006
£177,500
+69.0%over 4 years31 May 2001
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7NN: £250,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
WR3 7JQ
Creswell Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.