Get started17 Robin Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Claines, Worcester, Worcester (WR3 7NN). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£258/sq ft) was about 17.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 108 m² the property is well over the postcode median (68 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £300,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 17 Robin Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 24 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 24 years.
17 Robin Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,778
Street avg £2,994
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 March 2025Most recent
£300,000
+63.9%over 20 years17 December 2004
£183,000
25 June 2004
£182,500
+62.9%over 3 years31 May 2001
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7NN: £250,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
WR3 7QN
Creswell Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Claines CofE Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.