Get startedWentworth Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 7LG). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in October 2009 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and main heating dropped from Poor to Very Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. At 55 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 9 units on EPC record in Wentworth Court, where floor areas span 52–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 9 units on file.
It hasn't traded since March 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 15.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 is 16.6% above the 2007 sale price.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.9% per year over 9 years.
£117,500
Growth on file: 15.9% per year over 9 years.
Wentworth Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,136
Street avg £2,436
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Wentworth Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 March 2007Most recent
£117,500
+256.1%over 8 years28 August 1998
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7LG: £155,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
WR3 7AT
Closest school
0.4 km
St George's CofE Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.