Get startedArlington Court is a semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 7LG). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 54 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Arlington Court (54–60 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2020) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. When first surveyed in April 2010 the rating was F, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while main heating dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 63). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have lagged Worcester HPI: -0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £144,000 is 29.7% above the 2023 sale price. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 72% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £111,000 in October 2023.
Arlington Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.7% per year over 16 years.
£111,000
Growth on file: -0.7% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, Arlington Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,056
Street avg £2,439
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Wentworth Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 October 2023Most recent
£111,000
-11.2%over 16 years31 August 2007
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7LG: £155,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
WR3 7AT
Closest school
0.4 km
St George's CofE Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.