Get started22 Leslie Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 7DF). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 964 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £312,000 sits 60% above the 2012 sale of £195,000. On the market in September 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
22 Leslie Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Feb 2022
22 Leslie Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£195,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
22 Leslie Avenue outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,178
Street avg £2,882
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

28 September 2012Most recent
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7DF: £275,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
WR3 7QN
Old Northwick Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB