Get started6 Leslie Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 7DF). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2014) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in February 2014 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£447/sq ft) was about 120.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £375,000.
6 Leslie Avenue ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Feb 2024
6 Leslie Avenue has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension to both numbers 6 and 8 Leslie Avenue to provide new kitchen and dining space for each residence.
6 Leslie Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£385,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 21 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 6 Leslie Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,808
Street avg £2,706
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 October 2023Most recent
£375,000
+226.1%over 21 years8 July 2002
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7DF: £275,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
WR3 7TJ
Old Northwick Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Northwick Manor Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB